Generation Gymnastics

Latest Results

Spelthorne invitational Acro competition 22nd & 23rd February 2020

Well done to everyone who took part everyone did really well

Grade 3 Mixed pairs

Isaac Brown & Macy Hobbs 6th

Grade 3 Women’s groups

Megan Hollis, Peyton Maibaum-Peiris & Racile Khodr 21st

Grade 4 Women’s pairs

Lily Miles & Evie Stokell 20th

Grade 4 Women’s groups

Dakota Le Maitre, Zara Rebholz & Issy Harris 10th

Grade 5 Women’s pairs

Georgia Thomas & Sophie Atkinson 7th

Ellie Heritage & Bella Walton 9th

Grade 5 Women’s groups

Fliss McGirr, Lois Allman & Lalia Hart 8th

IDP 1 Women’s pairs

Lauren Hawes & Izzy Rose 3rd

Full Results on BG Score


Bourne Invitational tumble competition 15th February 2020

Weybourne tumble & trampette competition 9th February 2020

Well done to everyone who took part everyone did really well for a lot of gymnasts this was their first competition

Level 2 – Girls 2012/13

Lyla Collins 4th

Level 2 – Girls 2011

Lyla Stewart 11th

Level 2 – Girls 2010

Emily Goodisson 9th

Lola Preston 13th

Rhianna-Louise Butterfield 15th

Level 2 – Girls 2009

Elodie Hubbard 8th

Level 2 – Girls 2008

Isabelle Goodisson 3rd

Level 2 – Girls 2002

Jess Bourne 1st

Level 3 – Girls 2011/12

Alba Suarez Dorta 4th

Level 5 – Boys 2008/09

Max Ojji 1st

Level 5 – Girls 2006/07

Hattie Rastle 2nd

Full Results Weybourne tumble & trampette 9th Feb 2020


Generation Gymnastics Invitational Acro Competitions 2nd February 2020

Well done to everyone who took part you did really well, we would also like to thank everyone who volunteered and helped us out before during and after the competitions

Grade 1 – Women’s pairs

Nikita White & Lily Harris 10th

Tessa Whitelegge & Pippa Balchin 11th

Grade 2 – Women’s pairs

Lottie Goldsmith & Isabella Aldridge 9th

Sally Grove & Aela-Jayne Williams 13th

Grade 2 – Mixed pairs

Oliver Sinani & Mia Chambers 2nd

Grade 2 – Women’s groups

Alana Mcmahon, Charlotte Keigher & Maisie Mcgrath 12th

Grade 3 – Women’s pairs

Pippa King & Sofia Cano 10th

Grade 3 – Mixed pairs

Isaac Brown & Macey Hobbs 4th

Grade 3 – Women’s groups

Megan Hollis, Peyton Maibaum-Peiris & Racile Khodr 7th

Grade 4 – Women’s pairs

Lilly Miles & Evie-Grace Stokell 5th

Grade 4 – Women’s groups

Dakota Le Maitre, Zara Rebholz & Isobel Harris 3rd

Grade 5 – Women’s pairs

Georgia Thomas & Sophie Atkinson 2nd

Ellie Heritage & Bella Walton 3rd

Grade 4 – Women’s groups

Fliss McGirr, Lois Allman & Laila Hart 2nd

IDP – Women’s pairs

Lauren Hawes & Isabella Rose 2nd

Full Results Generation Gymnastics Acro Competition


Hollington Invitational Acro & Tumble Competition 25th & 26th January 2020

Well done to everyone who took part everyone did really well

Acro Results

Grade 1 Women’s pairs

Tessa Whitelegge & Pippa Balchin 6th

Nikita White & Lily Harris 7th

Grade 2 Women’s pairs

Sally Grove & Aela-Jayne Williams 11th

Grade 2 Mixed pairs

Oliver Sinani & Mia Chambers 1st

Grade 2 groups

Alana McMahon, Charlotte Keigher & Maisie McGrath 7th

Grade 3 Women’s pairs

Pippa King & Sofia Cano 6th

Grade 3 groups

Megan Hollis, Peyton Maibaum-Peiris & Racile Khodr 14th

Grade 4 Women’s pairs

Lily Miles & Evie-Grace Stokell 7th

Grade 5 Women’s pairs

Georgia Thomas & Sophie Atkinson 2nd

Ellie Heritage & Bella Walton 4th

Grade 5 groups

Fliss McGirr, Lois Allman & Laila Hart 2nd

IDP Women’s pairs

Lauren Hawes & Isabella Rose 2nd

Full Results Hollington Acro Competition

Tumble Results

Club 2 – 7-8 years

Lyla Collins 6th

Club 3 – 8 years

Alba Suarez Dorta 3rd

Club 3 – 9-10 years

Mia Chambers 2nd

Club 4 – 9-10 years

Sally Grove 2nd

National 1 – 9-10 years

Sophie Atkinson 1st

National 1 – 11-12 years

Lottie Goldsmith 1st

National 3 – 11-12 years

Pippa King 3rd

Zara Rebholz 4th

National 4 – 13 + years

Fliss McGirr 1st

Laila Hart 2nd

Lily Miles 7th

Full results Hollington Tumble Competition


South East Regional Tumble Championships 8th December 2019

Well done to everyone who took part everyone did really well

Club 2 6-8 years girls

Alba Suarez Dorta 2nd score 79.950

Sofia Cano 4th score 78.750

Club 2 9-10 years girls

Rhianna-Louise Butterfield 11th score 68.550

Roshni Lobo 12th score 68.00

Julia Cano 14th score 65.80

Club 4 8 years girls

Sally Grove 1st score 79.80

Club 4 11-12 years boys

Isaac Brown 1st score 78.30

NDP grade 1 9-10 years girls

Sophie Atkinson 1st score 79.40

Isabella Aldridge 2nd score 79.20

NDP grade 1 11-12 years boys

Oliver Sinani 1st score 71.70

NDP grade 1 11-12 years girls

Lottie Goldsmith 4th score 77.40

Katie Harrison 9th score 73.30

NDP grade 1 13+ years girls

Zoe Phelps 11th score 72.50

NDP grade 2 9-10 years boys

Maxwell Ojji 3rd score 46.350

NDP grade 3 9-10 years girls

Pippa King 2nd score 76.350

NDP grade 3 11-12 years girls

Zara Rebholz 4th score 77.10

Hattie Rastle 6th score 73.650

NDP grade 4 under 13 years girls

Lilly Miles 1st score 75.00

NDP grade 4 13 + years girls

Laila Hart 1st score 77.40

Full Results – Club levels South East tumble Championships

Full Results – NDP levels South East tumble Championships


Xcel Invitational Acro Competition 1st December 2019

Well done to everyone who took part everyone did really well

Grade 1 Women’s pairs

Nikita White & Lily Harris 2nd

Tessa Whitelegge & Pippa Balchin 3rd

Grade 2 Women’s pairs

Sally Grove & Aela-Jayne Williams 6th

Grade 2 Women’s groups

Alana Mcmahon, Charlotte Keigher & Maisie Mcgrath 4th

Grade 3 Mixed pairs

Isaac Brown & Macey Hobbs 4th

Grade 3 Women’s groups

Megan Hollis, Peyton Maibaum-Peiris & Racile Khodr 4th

Grade 4 Women’s groups

Dakota Le Maitre, Zara Rebholz & Isobel Harris 1st

Grade 4 Women’s pairs

Mila Cass & Isabella Aldridge 3rd

Grade 5 Women’s pairs

Georgia Thomas & Sophie Atkinson 1st

Ellie Harris & Bella Walton 3rd

Grade 5 Women’s groups

Fliss McGirr, Lois Allman & Laila Hart 1st

IDP Women’s pairs

Lauren Hawes & Isabella Rose 1st

Xcel Invitational Acro Competition 1st December 2019

Full Results


South East Floor & Vault Competition 1st December 2019

Well done to everyone who took part everyone did really well for a lot of the gymnasts this was their first competition all gymnasts who took part do under 2 hours a week of gymnastics.

Jess Bourne 1st place

South East Regional Floor & Vault Competition

Full Results


South East Regional Acro Competition 23rd & 24th November 2019

Well done to everyone who took part everyone did really well

Grade 1 Women’s pairs

Tessa Whitelegge & Pippa Balchin 5th

Nikita White & Lily Harris 6th

Grade 2 Women’s pairs

Sally Grove & Aela-Jayne Williams 4th

Grade 2 Mixed pairs

Oliver Sinani & Mia Chambers 1st

Grade 2 Women’s groups

Alana Mcmahon & Charlotte Keigher & Maisie Mcgrath 5th

Grade 3 Women’s pairs

Pippa King & Sofia Cano 9th

Grade 3 Mixed pairs

Isaac Brown & Macyey Hobbs 4th

Grade 3 Women’s groups

Megan Hollis, Peyton Maibaum-Peiris & Racile Khodr 8th

Grade 4 Women’s pairs

Mila Cass & Isabella Aldridge 2nd

Lilly Miles & Evie Stokell 3rd

Grade 4 Women’s groups

Dakota Le Maitre, Zara Rebholz & Isobel Harris 3rd

Grade 5 Women’s pairs

Georgia Thomas & Sophie Atkinson 1st

Ellie Heritage & Bella Walton 3rd

Grade 5 Women’s groups

Fliss McGirr, Lois Allman & Laila Hart 1st

IDP Women’s pairs

Lauren Hawes & Issy Rose 2nd

Regional Acro Championships 23rd & 24th November 2019

Full Results


Swifts Invitational Acro Competition 2nd & 3rd November 2019

Well done to everyone who took part everyone did really well

Grade 1 Women’s pairs

Nikita White & Lily Harris 3rd

Tessa Whitelegge & Pippa Balchin

Grade 2 Women’s pairs

Sally Grove & Aela-Jayne Williams

Grade 2 Mixed pairs

Oliver Sinani& Mia Chambers 2nd

Grade 2 Women’s groups

Alana Mcmahon, Charlotte Keigher & Maisie Mcgrath 3rd

Grade 3 Women’s pairs

Pippa King & Sofia Cano 3rd

Grade 3 Mixed pairs

Isaac Brown & Macey Hobbs 3rd

Grade 3 Women’s groups

Megan Hollis, Peyton Maibaum-Peiris & Racile Khodr 4th

Grade 4 Women’s groups

Dakota Le Maitre, Zara Rebholz & Isobel Harris 1st

Grade 5 Women’s pairs

Ellie Heritage & Bella Walton 1st

Georgia Thomas & Sophie Atkinson 3rd

Grade 5 Women’s groups

Fliss McGirr, Lois Allman & Laila Hart 2nd

IDP Women’s pairs

Lauren Hawes & Isabella Rose 1st

Swifts Invitational Acro Competition 2nd & 3rd November 2019

Full Results


Mike Walker Invitational Tumble Competition 26th & 27th October 2019

Well done to everyone who took part in the competition everyone did really well

Club 2 : 7-8 years

Alba Suarez Dorta 6th

Lyla Collins 8th

Aela-Jayne Williams 9th

Elizabeth Hardy 10th

Club 3 : 7-8 years

Mia Chambers 7th

Club 4 : 7-8 years

Sally Grove 1st

Club 4 : 11+ years

Isaac Brown 5th

NDP 1 : 8-10 years

Isabella Aldridge 3rd

Sophie Atkinson 7th

NDP 1 : 11-12 years

Lottie Goldsmith 6th

NDP 1 : 11-12 years

Oliver Sinani 2nd

NDP 1 : 13 + years

Zoe Phelps 6th

NDP 2 : 8-10 years

Max Ojji 1st

NDP 2 : 11-12 years

Zara Rebholz 3rd

NDP 3 : 8-10 years

Pippa King 1st

NDP 3 : 11-12 years

Hattie Rastle 4th

NDP 4 : 13 + years

Laila Hart 1st

Fliss McGirr 4th

FIG Development : 11-12 years

Isabella Rose 2nd

Mike Walker Invitational Tumble Competition – Southampton 26th & 27th October 2019

Full Results :

Saturday Morning Results

Saturday Afternoon Results

Sunday Results


Hastings Acrobatic Competition 6th October 2019

Well done to everyone who took part in the Competition for a lot of our squad this was their first competition

Regional Level 2B Women’s Pairs

Elizabeth Hardy & Alba Suarez Dorta 2nd

Grade 1 Women’s Pairs

Nikita White & Lily Harris 2nd

Tessa Whitelegge & Pippa Balchin 3rd

Grade 2 Women’s Pairs

Sally Grove & Aela-Jayne Williams 5th

Grade 2 Mixed Pairs

Oliver Sinani & Mia Chambers 1st

Grade 3 Women’s Pairs

Pippa King & Sofia Cano 2nd

Grade 3 Women’s Group’s

Megan Hollis, Payton Maibaum-Peiris & Racile Khodr 2nd

Regional Acro Novice Championship’s Hastings 6th October 2019

Full Results